List of registered LINC 2018 participants

Austria 

LAG Eferdinger Land                                                                                            1 person
LAG Grossglockner/Mölltal-Oberdrautal1 person
LAG Kitzbüheler Alpen5 persons
LAG KUUSK5 persons
LAG Lebens.Wert.Pongau4 persons
LAG Mostlandl Hausruck2 persons
LAG Nationalpark Hohe Tauern 5 persons
LAG Nockregion-Oberkärnten1 person
LAG Nordburgenland plus2 persons
LAG Region Hermagor1 person
LAG Regionalmanagement regio³ PillerseeTal1 person
LAG REGIS - Kulturerbe Salzkammergut1 person
LAG Saalachtal5 persons
LAG Vorderland-Walgau-Bludenz1 person
LAG 5verBund - Innovation durch Vielfalt e.V.2 persons
LEADER Region FUMO Fuschlsee Mondseeland3 persons
LEADER- Region BiggeLand - Echt.Zukunft.1 person
Leader Region Traunviertler Alpenvorland2 persons
LEADER Region Weinviertel Ost1 person
LEADER Wels (Lewel)1 person
National Rural Network Austria2 persons
REA Regionalentwicklung Außerfern2 persons
REGATTA Regionalentwicklungsverein Attersee-Attergau1 person
Regio L 5 persons
Regionalentwicklungsverein Zukunft Linz-Land2 persons
Regionalmanagement Bezirk Imst4 persons 
Regionalmanagement Schwaz-Achental1 person
Regionalmanagement Wipptal5 persons
Regionsmanagement Osttirol 6 persons
Südburgenland plus2 persons
TRAUNSTEINREGION 1 person
UWE - Region Urfahr West2 persons
Vöckla-Ager1 person

Belgium

ELARD                                                                                                                   1 person
ENRD                                                                                                                               2 persons

Croatia 

LAG Bura                                                                                                                    3 persons

Czech Republic 

MAS Šumperský venkov                                                                                       5 persons

Estonia

Estonian Rural Network2 persons
Green Riverland Partnership                                                                           3 persons
Järva Arengu Partnerid NGO3 persons
LAG Pärnu Bay Partnership5 persons
MTÜ Põhja-Harju Koostöökogu5 persons
Mulgimaa Arenduskoda5 persons
Nelja Valla Kogu3 persons
NGO Arenduskoda4 persons
NGO Kodukant Läänemaa5 persons
North-East Coast Partnership NGO5 persons
Peipsi-Alutaguse Chamber of Cooperation5 persons
Põlvamaa Partnerluskogu5 persons
Tartu Rural Development Association3 persons
Valgamaa Partnerluskogu3 persons
Võrumaa Partnership Assembly5 persons
Western-Harju Partnership4 persons

Finland 

Emo ry
1 person
Finnish Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry3 persons
Finnish Rural Network Unit7 persons
JAPA ry 1 person
Jyvässeudun 4H-yhdistys1 person
Leader Aisapari2 persons
Leader JyväsRiihi4 persons 
Leader Nouseva Rannikkoseutu2 persons
Leader Pirkan Helmi1 person
Leader Varsin Hyvä 1 person
Leader Viisari ry2 persons
Leader Ylä-Savon Veturi                                                                                                   2 persons

Georgia

CARE1 person
LAG Borjomi2 persons
LAG Kazbegi                                                                                                                     2 persons
LAG Lagodekhi 2 persons
Mercy Corps4 persons
People in Need1 person

Germany

LAG Altmühl-Donau1 person
LAG Güstrower Landkreis                                                                                         1 person
LAG Landkreis Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm e.V.1 person
LAG Leipziger Muldenland4 persons
LAG Chiemgauer Alpen1 person
LAG Hunsrück2 persons
LAG Ostsee-DBR1 person
LEADERsein e.V. "Bürgerregion am Sorpesee"1 person

Hungary

Felső-Homokhátság LAG                                                                                         4 persons
Ministry for Agricultural and Rural Development1 person

Italy

LAG La Cittadella del Sapere                                                                                3 persons

Latvia

Abulas lauku partnerība                                                                                       4 persons
Association Partnership Daugavkrasts1 person
Daugavpils and Ilukste district partnership Neighbors1 person
ERASMUS + / LOCAL ACTION YOUTH PROJECT4 persons
LAG Balvi District partnership4 persons
LAG Cesis District Rural Partnership2 persons
LAG "Jūrkante", Salacgriva Municipality2 persons
LAG Kandavas Partnerība5 persons
LAG Kraslava`s district partnership2 persons
LAG Partneriba laukiem un jurai2 persons
Lauku partnerība ZIEMEĻGAUJA3 persons
Liepaja district partnership4 persons
Ropazi Garkalne partnership1 person
Stopiņu un Salaspils partnerība2 persons
Talsi district partnership3 persons

Lithuania

Kaisiadorys district local action group                                                          2 persons
LAG Northwest Lithuania 1 person
Skuodo vietos veiklos grupė2 persons
Telsiai district Local Action Group2 persons
Utena region community foundation1 person
Utena region LAG4 persons

Luxembourg

LAG Atert-Wark                                                                         1 person
LAG Éislek                                                                                                           2 persons
LAG LEADER Regioun Mëllerdall1 person
LAG Lëtzebuerg West1 person

Poland

Lokalna Grupa Działania "Nad Czarną i Pilicą"                                       3 persons
Lokalna Grupa Działania Ziemi Sandomierskiej1 person
Stowarzyszenie LGD "Krzemienny Krąg"2 persons
Świętokrzyska Sieć LGD5 persons

Romania

Asociatia Grupul de Actiune Locala Microregiunea Somes-Codru2 persons
GRUPUL DE ACTIUNE LOCALA DUNAREA DE SUD5 persons
LAG Danube Delta 3 persons
LAG CAMPIA GAVANU BURDEA1 person
LAG Lider Bistrița Năsăud2 persons
LAG Lider Cluj1 person
LAG Lunca Joasa a Siretului2 persons
LAG Napoca Porolissum3 persons
LAG Sud-Vest Satu Mare1 person
LAG Valea Clanitei3 persons
LAG VALEA CRASNEI SI BARCAULUI4 persons
LAG ZONA SATMARULUI4 persons

Sweden

Leader Nedre Dalälven 3                                                                             2 persons

Wales

Arwain Sir Benfro / PLANED1 person
Gwynedd - Menter Môn2 persons
Partneriaeth Wledig Môn Anglesey Rural Partnership5 persons
PLANED1 person
Wales Rural Network1 person